Here Are All The Winners Of The Nandi Awards For The Years 2014,2015,2016!

After a long wait, finally Andhra Pradesh Government has announced the Nandi Awards for the years 2014, 2015 and 2016. A jury comprising senior actors Murali Mohan and Giri Babu has today handed over the award winners list to the government.
For 2014, Balakrishna and his Legend are adjugdged Best Actor and Best Film, while for 2015 the honours went to Mahesh Babu (Srimanthudu) and Baahubali 1. For 2016, Jr NTR won Best Actor (Nannaku Prematho) trophy, while Pelli Choopulu is given Best Film award.



Nandi Awards Winners For Year 2014

Best feature film — Legend
Second best feature film — Manam
Third best feature film — Hithudu
Best home viewing feature film — Tommy
Best popular feature film providing wholesome entertainment — Loukyam
Best feature film on national integration — Prabhanjanam
Best director — Boyapati Srinu (Legend)
Best leading actor — Nandamuri Balakrishna ( Legend)
Best leading actress — Anjali(Geethanjali)
Best supporting actor — Akkineni Naga Chaitanya (Manam)
Best supporting actress — Manchu Lakshmi ( Chandamama Kathalu)
Best character actor — Dr. Rajendra Prasad( Tommy)
Best comedian actor — Brahmanandam (Race Gurram)
Best comedian actress — Vidyullekha Raman ( Run Raja Run)
Best Villain — Jagapathi Babu (Legend)
Child actor — 1Nenokkadine
Best child actress — Anuhya ( Atreya)
Best debut director — Chandoo Mondeti (Karthikeya)
Best screenplay writer — A.S.Ravikumar Chowdary ( Pilla Nuvvu Leni Jeevitham)
Best story writer — Krishna Vamsi ( Govindudu Andarivadele)
Best Dialogue writer — M.Ratnam ( Legend)
Best lyric writer — Chaitanya Prasad
Best cinematographer — Sai Sriram (Ala Ela)
Best music director — Anup Rubens (Manam)
Best play back singer male — Vijay Yesudas
Best play back singer female — Chitra.
Best editor — Kotagiri Venkateswara Rao( Legend)
Best art director — Vijay Krishna
Best choreographer — Prem Rakshith (Aagadu)
Best audiographer — E.Radhakrishna (Karthikeya)
Best costume designer — Uddandu
Best make up artist — Krishna
Best fight master — Ram Laxman (Legend)
Best dubbing artist male — Ravi Shankar ( Race Gurram)
Best dubbing artist female — Chinmayi (Manam)
Best special effects — Ragunath (Legend)
Special jury awards — Avasarala Srinivas, Meka Ramakrishna, Krishna Rao



Nandi Awards Winners For 2015

Best feature film — Baahubali
Second best feature film — Yevade Subramanyam
Third best feature film — Nenu Sailaja
Best home viewing feature film — Malli Malli Idi Rani Roju
Best wholesome entertainment film — Srimanthudu
Feature film on national integration — Kanche
Best director — S.S.Rajamouli ( Baahubali)
Best leading actor — Mahesh Babu ( Srimanthudu)
Best leading actress — Anushka Shetty ( Size Zero)
Best supporting actor — Posani Krishna Murali (Temper)
Best supporting actress — Ramya Krishna (Baahubali)
Best character actor — Allu Arjun (Rudramadevi)
Best comedian actor — Vennela Kishore (Bhale Bhale Magadivoy)
Best comedian actress — Snigdha (Jatha Kalise)
Best Villain — Rana (Baahubali)
Best Child actor — Master NTR (Dhana Veera Sura Karna)
Best child actress — baby Karunya (Dhana Veera Sura Karna)
Best debut director — Nag Ashwin (Yevade Subramanyam)
Best screenplay writer — Kishore Tirumala (Nenu Sailaja)
Best story writer — Krish (Kanche)
Best Dialogue writer — Burra Sai Madhav (Malli Malli Idi Rani Roju)
Best lyricist — Rama Jogaiah Sastry (Srimanthudu)
Best Cinematographer — Senthil Kumar (Baahubali)
Best male play back singer — M.M.Keeravani (Baahubali)
Best female play back singer — Chinmayi (Malli Malli Idi Rani Roju)
Best music director — M.M.Keeravani (Baahubali)
Best editor — Naveen Nooli (Ladies and Gentlemen)
Best art director — Sabu Cyril (Baahubali)
Best dance choreographer — Prem Rakshith (Baahubali)
Best audiographer — P.M.Satish (Baahubali)
Best costume designer — Rama Rajamouli and Prashanthi (Baahubali)
Best makeup artist — R.MadhavaRao (Dhana Veera Sura Karna)
Best fight master — Peter Heins (Baahubali)
Best male dubbing artist — Ravi Shankar
Best female dubbing artist — Sowmya
Best special effects — Srinivas Mohan (Baahubali)
Special jury awards — Nitya Menon, Parvateesham, Vijay Devarakonda, Sharwanand, V.S.Ganashekar(cinematographer)




Nandi Awards Winners For 2016

Best feature film — Pellichoopulu
Second best feature film — Ardhanaari
Third best feature film — Manalo Okkadu
Best home viewing feature film — Shatamanam Bhavati
Best popular feature film providing wholesome entertainment — Janatha Garage
Best film on national integration — No Entry
Best director — Satish Vegesna (Shatamanam Bhavati)
Best leading actor — Jr.NTR (Janatha Garage and Nannaku Prematho)
Best leading actress — Ritu Varma (Pellichoopulu)
Best supporting actor — Mohan Lal (Janatha Garage)
Best supporting actress — Jaya Sudha (Shatamanam Bhavati)
Best character actor — Naresh (Shatamanam Bhavati)
Best comedian actor — Saptagiri (Express Raja)
Best comedian actress — Pragati (Kalyana Vaibhogame)
Best Villain — Aadi Pinisetti (Sarainodu)
Best child actor — Maikhel Gandhi (Supreme)
Best child actress — Raina Rao (Manamantha)
Best debut director — Kalyan Krishna (Soggade Chinni Nayana)
Best screen play writer — Ravikanth Perepu and Adavi Sesh (Kshanam)
Best story writer — Koratala Siva (Janatha Garage)
Best Dialogue writer — Avasarala Srinivas (Jyo Achyutanandha)
Best lyric writer — Rama Jogaiah Sastry (Janatha Garage)
Best Cinematographer — Sameer Reddy (Shatamanam Bhavati)
Best music director — Mickey J Mayer (Shatamanam Bhavati)
Best playback singer — Vandemataram Srinivas
Best playback singer female — Chinmayi
Best editor — Naveen Nooli (Nannaku Prematho)
Best art director — A.S.Prakash ( Janatha Garage)
Best dance choreographer — Raju Sundaram ( Janatha Garage)
Best audiographer — E.Radhakrishna (Sarainodu)
Best costume designer — A.Tirumaleswara Rao ( Sri Chilukuru Balaji)
Best makeup artist — Ranjit (Ardhanaari)
Best fight master — Venkat (Supreme)
Best dubbing artist male — Vasu (Ardhanaari)
Best dubbing artist female — Lipsika (Ekkadiki Pothavu Chinnavada)
Best special effects — Fire fly (Soggade Chinni Nayana)
Special jury awards — Nani, Chandra Shekhar Yeleti, Sagar K Chandra




Special Category Awards:

NTR National Award:
For 2014: Kamal Haasan

For 2015: K Raghavendra Rao
For 2016: Rajinikanth

B.N.Reddy State Award:
For 2014: SS Rajamouli
For 2015: Trivikram Srinivas
For 2016: Boyapati srinu




Nagi reddy & Chakrapani State Award:
For 2014: R.Narayana Murthy
For 2015: MM Keeravani
For 2016: K.S.Ramarao

Raghupathi Venkaiah State Award:
For 2014: krishnam raju
For 2015: Eswar
For 2016: Megastar Chiranjeevi

Spl Jury Award:
For 2014: Suddhala Ashok Teja
For 2015: P.C.Reddy
For 2016: Paruchuri Brothers


 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *